PRIVACY POLICY & COOKIE LAW


PRIVACY POLICY


Informative note ex art. 13 of Lgs. D. 196/2003
Code to protect personal data.
The personal data of the users provided with the procedure of contact request by the specific module, are treated in authorized form.
The manager of the web site considers and treats the informations regarding personal data that the user inserts and spreads thanks the service, like lthe private correspondence.
The manager of the web site therefore, will not check, will not spread independently, and will not communicate these information, as like the information about the users, except as regards the present note.
The conferment of the data is compulsary, necessary for replying to the sending requests and also to recontact the sender in order to obtain clarifications as what has been reported.
Therefore personal data provided from users are used to contact the sender and for internal elaborations.

Rights of interested people
The subjects which personal data are referring, have the right in every time to obtain the confirmation, or less, of the existence of the same data and to recognize the content and the origin, to verify the exactness or to ask about the integration or the upgrade, or the rectification (art. 7 of lg.d. n. 196/2003).
For this article people have the right to request the cancellation, the transformation in anonimus way or to stop of treating data in violation of right, as well as to take position against their treatments in every case, for legitimate reasons.

COOKIE LAW


Web site uses:
COOKIE session which employment is not direct to the collection of indentificative personal data of the user, being limitated only to broacast of indicative data of session in the form of numbers authomatically generated from the server.
Cookies of session are not memorized in persistant manner on the user system and delated authomatically when the browser is closed.
COOKIE of third parts for the sharing on some of the main social network (Facebook Twitter, Google+, Youtube).- Every time that user chooses to interact by plug-in or, in other words, he accesses to the web site after his log in with his account Facebook or Twitter, some personal data should be acquired from the managers of the social network (for example, the visit of user to the web site).
We do not have access to data that are collected and treated in full autonomy by the managers of the social network.
For further information about the logics and the treatment modalities of data collected from social network, the users are exhorted to read the informative notes regarding privacy provided from the subjects that supplied the questioned services:
Facebook
Twitter
Google+ e YouTube

DIAMOND WIRE

the last technologic evolution
in the processing stone field

READ MORE
DIAMOND WIRE

New Diamond

GANG SAW BLADES

thightly connected with the study
of the geological characteristics

READ MORE
GANG SAW BLADES

New Diamond

TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE

efficient organization close
to customers requirments

READ MORE
TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE

New Diamond


PARTNER

New Diamond srl | Via Tonale, 74 - 24061 Albano Sant'Alessandro (Bergamo) Italy | T. +39 035 683.897 | Fax +39 035 666.66.13 | info@newdiamond.it